CONGRESS WHO’S WHO

European People’s Party Group in the Congress : 223 Members


Presidency
NameCountry
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd, President GERMANY
Mr KNAPE Anders, 1st Vice-President SWEDEN
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit, 2nd Vice-President NORWAY
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald, 3rd Vice-President AUSTRIA

Treasurer Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens
GERMANY External political affiliation: CDU
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Member of the Kreistag Osnabrueck

Auditor Mr YERITSYAN Emin
ARMENIA
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Councillor, Community of Parakar

Members
NameCountry
Mrs ABELA* Amanda MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ACSAY Akos Istvan HUNGARY
Mrs ADEMI Voltana ALBANIA
Mr ALBAYRAK Seref TURKEY
Mr ALBUQUERQUE Miguel PORTUGAL
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha AZERBAIJAN
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor UKRAINE
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira BULGARIA
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michail GREECE
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa ITALY
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav UKRAINE
Mrs AY Nese TURKEY
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Mrs AYIK Hilal TURKEY
Mrs BARDELI Greta ALBANIA
Mr BAS Cemal TURKEY
Mr BASARAB Sergiy UKRAINE
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno FRANCE
Mr BELISHKI* Nikola BULGARIA
Mr BELJAK Jan SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mr BENASSAYA Philippe FRANCE
Mr BERGMANN Günther GERMANY
Mr BIERRY Frédéric FRANCE
Mr BILANDZIJA Josip CROATIA
Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica SAN MARINO
Mr BLANC Etienne FRANCE
Mrs BOGHICEVICI Claudia ROMANIA
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril ROMANIA
Mr BUYUKAKIN Tahir TURKEY
Mr CAKIN Mehmet TURKEY
Mrs CAMPANARI-TALABER Marta HUNGARY
Mrs CARVALHO Fermelinda PORTUGAL
Mr CAVARA Marinko BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs CHARBONNEAU Vanessa FRANCE
Mr CHATZIMARKOS Georgios GREECE
Mr CIONCA ARGHIR Iustin Marinel ROMANIA
Mr CODREANU Ruslan REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CROWE John IRELAND
Mrs CRUDU Violeta REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CUSANI Armando ITALY
Mrs DE PELICHY Constance FRANCE
Mrs DEEG Waltraud ITALY
Mrs DOGUCU Seyma TURKEY
Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs DRENJANIN Jelena SWEDEN
Mr DROZDENKO Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr DUFEK Ales CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs EGOROVA Tatyana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr EICHER Emile LUXEMBOURG
Mr EICHTINGER Martin AUSTRIA
Mr FEJSTAMER Robert SERBIA
Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete PORTUGAL
Mr FRAGOSO MARTINEZ Francisco Javier SPAIN
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GAMARRA RUIZ-CLAVIJO Concepcion SPAIN
Mrs GANSTER Susanne GERMANY
Mrs GASPARYAN Diana ARMENIA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mr GEGUZINSKAS Gintautas LITHUANIA
Mr GENC Ahmet Metin TURKEY
Mr GERDESMEYER Tobias GERMANY
Mrs GERMANOVA Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik TURKEY
Mr GORGAN Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr GROZEV Nikolay BULGARIA
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Mr GRUMAN Robert-Csongor ROMANIA
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz POLAND
Mrs GUBANOVA Alena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GUDAUSKAS Jonas LITHUANIA
Mr GULER Hilmi TURKEY
Mrs HAJSAN-DOLINAR Vesna CROATIA
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mr HAND* Pat IRELAND
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Jemma ARMENIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN* Alina ARMENIA
Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn AZERBAIJAN
Mrs HASSAY Zsofia HUNGARY
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit NORWAY
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta POLAND
Mrs HORSCH Christiane GERMANY
Ms HOURIGAN Mary Hanna IRELAND
Mr HOVHANNISYAN Vardan ARMENIA
Mr HUBERT Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mr IBRAHIMOV Anar AZERBAIJAN
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech POLAND
Mrs JOZIC Antonija CROATIA
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JURDANT-PFEIFFER Pascale FRANCE
Mr KALEVA Atte FINLAND
Mrs KALITA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Ms KALOGIROU Christiana GREECE
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KATAMADZE David GEORGIA
Mrs KAUFMANN Marie CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs KAUMA Pia FINLAND
Mrs KAVTARADZE Nino GEORGIA
Mr KERESKENYI Gabor ROMANIA
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KOMAROVA Natalia RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KOVAC Matija SERBIA
Mr KOVACS Lajos HUNGARY
Mrs KOVAROVA Vera CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs KOVTUN Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs KROON Lucia NETHERLANDS
Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma GERMANY
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens GERMANY
Mrs LEDL-ROSSMAN Sonja AUSTRIA
Mr LEHNERT Peter GERMANY
Mrs LEONTIEVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs LIANOVA Zalina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs LUYER Marianne NETHERLANDS
Mrs MAGYAR Anna HUNGARY
Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs MAKAY-BERO Henrietta HUNGARY
Mr MALIS Mirko CROATIA
Mrs MANAILA Elena-Daniela ROMANIA
Mrs MANCA Simona Maddalena ITALY
Mr MANGIN Pascal FRANCE
Mrs MARINO ORTEGA Ana Isabel SPAIN
Mr MAZUR Marek POLAND
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mr MELNICHENKO Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MICHALAKIS Christos GREECE
Mrs MILOSAVLJAVIC Martina SERBIA
Mrs MISHEVA* Irena NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr MLAZEV Dilyan BULGARIA
Mrs MOINNET Isabelle BELGIUM
Mr MUELLER Manfred GERMANY
Mr MUZI Stefano ITALY
Mr NIKITIN Alexandr RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NIRO Vincenzo ITALY
Mrs OBRADOVIC Minja SERBIA
Mr OEHRI Donath LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr ORHAN Muhammet Cevdet TURKEY
Mr ORLOV Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi CYPRUS
Mrs ORZELOWSKA Janina Ewa POLAND
Mr OTTO Gerald GERMANY
Mr OZCAN Kursat Engin TURKEY
Mrs OZCINAR Saliha TURKEY
Mr OZKARSLI Enes TURKEY
Mrs OZVALDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr PALANCIOGLU Haci Mustafa TURKEY
Mrs PANTANA Deborah ITALY
Mr PAPATHANASIS Athanasios GREECE
Mr PAUK Goran CROATIA
Mr PAVA Zsolt HUNGARY
Mrs PEDRAZZINI-MAXFIELD* Sylvia LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs PENCHARD Marie-Luce FRANCE
Mr PERIKLI* Lefteris CYPRUS
Mr PERISIC Zoran SERBIA
Mr PETKOVIC Tihomir SERBIA
Mr PFEFFER Jozsef HUNGARY
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta POLAND
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr PRYGUNOV Glib UKRAINE
Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro SPAIN
Mrs QUINTAS Maria Do Céu PORTUGAL
Mr RAILEANU Gheorghe REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs RESIC Lejla BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr RIO Ricardo PORTUGAL
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROLLANDIN Augusto ITALY
Mr ROSTEDT Juha FINLAND
Mrs ROSU Nuti ROMANIA
Mrs RYO Monique FRANCE
Mrs RZAYEVA Yazgul AZERBAIJAN
Mr SAGAN Maros SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr SANZ VITORIO Juan José SPAIN
Mrs SCHWAMMER Waltraud AUSTRIA
Mrs SCHWARTZOVA Zuzana SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr SEREDYUK Ilya RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis ESTONIA
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana POLAND
Mr SOLERE Thierry FRANCE
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge NORWAY
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald AUSTRIA
Mr STELPSTRA Tjisse NETHERLANDS
Mrs STERRER Pauline AUSTRIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs SVANCER Vesna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr SZARATA Daniel GERMANY
Mrs SZEMEREYNE PATAKI Klaudia HUNGARY
Mr TAGHIYEV Tamraz AZERBAIJAN
Mr TEMREZOV Rashid RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TERNES* Fred LUXEMBOURG
Mrs TESEI Donatella ITALY
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis FRANCE
Mr TOTEV* Ivan BULGARIA
Mr TRAVAGLINI Fabio ITALY
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena SERBIA
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mr TUTUNCU Hakan TURKEY
Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia GEORGIA
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mrs VAQUERO PERIANEZ Maria Del Mar SPAIN
Mr VASIC Vladan SERBIA
Mr VAZQUEZ REQUERO Francisco SPAIN
Mr VERLIC* Peter SLOVENIA
Mr VERSTREKEN Johan BELGIUM
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan ROMANIA
Mrs VLK Draginja SERBIA
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mr VUKADIN Ivan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr WIENEN Jakob NETHERLANDS
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YILDIZ Vedat Taylan TURKEY
Mr YILMAZ Yucel TURKEY
Mr ZEMAN Robert CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs Z'GRAGGEN Heidi SWITZERLAND
Mr ZHURIN Yury RUSSIAN FEDERATION