CONGRESS WHO’S WHO

Socialist Group : 199 Members


Presidency
NameCountry
Mr FASSINO Piero, President ITALY
Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi, 1st Vice-President SWEDEN
Ms DOUROU Eirini, 2nd Vice-President GREECE
Mr FREY Josef, 3rd Vice-President GERMANY

Treasurer Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre
FRANCE External political affiliation: PS
Substitute of the Chamber of Regions
Conseiller régional du Grand Est

Auditor Mr HANZEK Ivan
CROATIA External political affiliation: SDP
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Mayor of Zabok

Mr KOKKO Jani Tapani
FINLAND External political affiliation: SDP
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Member, Regional Council of Central Finland

Bureau Mrs BORA Manuela
ITALY External political affiliation: DP
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Councillor, Regional Council of Marche

Mr CADORET Xavier
FRANCE External political affiliation: PS
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Maire de Saint-Gérand-le-Puy

Mr CEGONHO Pedro
PORTUGAL External political affiliation: PS
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
President of the Junta de Freguesia de Campo de Ourique - Lisbon

Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Representative of the Governor of the Primorye territory to the Council of the Federation

Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz
BELGIUM External political affiliation: PS
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Senator der Deutschsprachigen Gemeinschaft

Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna
UKRAINE
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Councillor, Berdians'k city council

Mrs MORENO MORENO Cristina
SPAIN External political affiliation: PSOE
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Mayor of Aranjuez

Mr PREBILIC Vladimir
SLOVENIA
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Mayor of Kocevje

Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel
FRANCE External political affiliation: PS
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Adjointe au Maire de Strasbourg

Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel
FRANCE External political affiliation: PS
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Conseillère à la Communauté Urbaine de Strasbourg

Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila
ROMANIA External political affiliation: PSD
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Vice-President, Prahova County Council

Mrs TALIASHVILI Tamar
GEORGIA External political affiliation: GD
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Member of Tbilissi City Assembly

Mrs TOCE Barbara
ITALY
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Conseillère municipale de Pedaso

Mr VAN DEN HOUT Johan
NETHERLANDS External political affiliation: SP
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
Permanent Deputy of the Province of Noord-Brabant

Mr VELIAJ Erion
ALBANIA External political affiliation: SP
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Mayor, Tirana municipality

Mr VERBEEK Leendert
NETHERLANDS External political affiliation: PvdA
Representative of the Chamber of Regions
King's Commissioner of the Province of Flevoland

Mr WARMISHAM John
UNITED KINGDOM External political affiliation: LAB
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Councillor, Salford City Council

Members
NameCountry
Mr ADIA Ebrahim UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria ITALY
Mrs AHLAKORPI Anni FINLAND
Mr AKGUN Hasan TURKEY
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali TURKEY
Mrs ALTUN Nurhayat TURKEY
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mr ANDRT Miroslav CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARIFI Teuta "THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA"
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente SPAIN
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda PORTUGAL
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre MALTA
Mr AXELSSON Gunnar Axel ICELAND
Mr AYACHE Patrick FRANCE
Mr BARBU Nicolae ROMANIA
Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs LATVIA
Mr BEATTIE Tom UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENGEVOORD Joris NETHERLANDS
Mrs BERLU Nathalie FRANCE
Mr BETTENCOURT Rui PORTUGAL
Mr BIEDRON Robert POLAND
Ms BILLE Kirstine DENMARK
Mrs BINZARI Iraida REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BLACKBURN Simon UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BLAK Freddy DENMARK
Mr BOLA Varinder Singh UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BORA Manuela ITALY
Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs BOUCHEZ Marie FRANCE
Mrs BOZKURT Selin Deniz TURKEY
Mr BRANDT Horst GERMANY
Mrs BUCAK Ayse Serra TURKEY
Mr BUECHEL Marco GERMANY
Mrs BUFI Majlinda ALBANIA
Mr CABALLERO ALVAREZ Abel SPAIN
Mr CADORET Xavier FRANCE
Mr CAMILLERI* Byron MALTA
Mrs CAMPBELL-CLARK Eunice UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CANNON Barbara UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs CASCIARI Carla ITALY
Mr CEGONHO Pedro PORTUGAL
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Mr COJOCARI Constantin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CORDEIRO Vasco PORTUGAL
Mr COUTO Joaquim PORTUGAL
Mr CROS Guillaume FRANCE
Mrs CUTAJAR* Josianne MALTA
Mr DALIPI Aldrin ALBANIA
Mrs DALMAN EEK Cecilia SWEDEN
Mrs D'AMELIO Rosa ITALY
Mrs DAVIDOVIC Dusica SERBIA
Mr DAVITULIANI Beka GEORGIA
Mr DI PANGRAZIO Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs DIRGINCIENE Nijole LITHUANIA
Mr DISMORE Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs DONER Canan TURKEY
Mrs DONTU Veronica ROMANIA
Ms DOUROU Eirini GREECE
Mr FASSINO Piero ITALY
Mr FAVA Mario MALTA
Mrs FEDORCA Aurelia ROMANIA
Mrs FEHR Jacqueline SWITZERLAND
Mr FILIPPOU Petros GREECE
Mr FILO Sotiraq ALBANIA
Mr FLORIANSCHUETZ Peter AUSTRIA
Mr FREY Josef GERMANY
Mr FRITZON Henrik SWEDEN
Mr GABRIELS Geert NETHERLANDS
Mr GANAU Gianfranco ITALY
Mrs GARCIA MACIAS Irene SPAIN
Mrs GARLITO BATALLA Lara SPAIN
Mr GEORGESCU Aladin Gigi ROMANIA
Mrs GEZMIS Funda TURKEY
Mr GHISLETTA Dario SWITZERLAND
Mr GIDEI Laurentiu Viorel ROMANIA
Mr GJESING Jens Christian DENMARK
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda ITALY
Mrs GROTHEER Antje GERMANY
Mr GUNDLACK Tilo GERMANY
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mrs HARRIBEY Laurence FRANCE
Mr HILA VARGAS José Francisco SPAIN
Mr HIRSCHBERGER Winfried GERMANY
Mr HORTA Basilio PORTUGAL
Mrs HOWELLS Vikki UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs HUBER Silvia AUSTRIA
Mrs HUNZIKER Lelia SWITZERLAND
Mrs HUSEYNOVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mr HYSKY Martin CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ILVESSALO Saara FINLAND
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mr JOHN Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mr KADIRHAN Serhat TURKEY
Mr KALADZE Kakha GEORGIA
Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana UKRAINE
Mrs KAREVA Irina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KERIMOGLU Bulent TURKEY
Mrs KHATUN Syeda UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs KJELLBERG Tina Juul DENMARK
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mrs KOBER Sabine GERMANY
Mr KOKKO Jani Tapani FINLAND
Mrs KOVACOVA Bozena SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr KUBITZKI Joerg GERMANY
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr LACEY* Dermot IRELAND
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz BELGIUM
Mr LARSEN Svein NORWAY
Mr LEC Francis FRANCE
Mr LEODORI Daniele ITALY
Mr LICCIARDI Attilio ITALY
Mrs LIEBETRUTH Doerte GERMANY
Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre FRANCE
Mr LOKOT Anatoliy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MAHNKE Manuela GERMANY
Mr MANU Constantin Dan ROMANIA
Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna UKRAINE
Mr MATYJASZCZYK Krzysztof POLAND
Mrs MCVEY Heather UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs MEIJERS Josan NETHERLANDS
Mr MENGHETTI Cristian ITALY
Mr MITROFANOVAS* Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mr MOLDOVAN Emil Radu ROMANIA
Mrs MONTESERIN RODRIGUEZ Maria Virtudes SPAIN
Mrs MORENO MORENO Cristina SPAIN
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata POLAND
Mrs MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM Gudrun AUSTRIA
Mr MOTTINELLI Pier Luigi ITALY
Mr MRVALJEVIC* Darko MONTENEGRO
Mrs NAVARRETE PEREZ Josefa SPAIN
Mr NAYDENOV* Emil BULGARIA
Mr NEUGNOT Michel FRANCE
Mrs OZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mr PANDOR Shabir UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs PAPADIMITRIOU-TSATSOU Anna Theodora GREECE
Mrs PARLON GIL Nuria SPAIN
Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza ITALY
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa SERBIA
Mrs PAVICIC VUKICEVIC Jelena CROATIA
Mrs PECAN Breda SLOVENIA
Mrs PECRIAUX Sophie BELGIUM
Mrs PENALVER PEREZ Rosa SPAIN
Mr PETERSEN Karsten Uno DENMARK
Mr PLAKU Saimir ALBANIA
Mr POLICINSCHI Grigore REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs POPOVIC Aleksandra SERBIA
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mr PREBILIC Vladimir SLOVENIA
Mr PRYHARA Petro UKRAINE
Mr PUCHEANU Ionut Florin ROMANIA
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel FRANCE
Mrs REHAK-NITSCHE Katrin GERMANY
Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi SWEDEN
Mrs RIES Isolde GERMANY
Mrs RIRA Miranda ALBANIA
Mr ROCKLIND Johan SWEDEN
Mr ROHR Reinhart AUSTRIA
Mr ROMANIUC Vasile REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr RUDAKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs RUDKIN Bryony UNITED KINGDOM
Mr RYBERG Roger NORWAY
Mrs SAFARA Maria Clara PORTUGAL
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SANTARSIERO Vito ITALY
Mr SCEKIC Dragoslav MONTENEGRO
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike GERMANY
Mrs SCHORLING Inger SWEDEN
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren GERMANY
Mrs SCHWEICH* Christine LUXEMBOURG
Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja SERBIA
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila ROMANIA
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano ITALY
Mr SJOSTROM Jens SWEDEN
Mr SMOLOVIC Petar MONTENEGRO
Mrs SOKKA Irja Terttu FINLAND
Mr SPIEGLER Ralph GERMANY
Mr STANEK Antonin CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice NORWAY
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mr SZIRBIK Imre HUNGARY
Mrs TALIASHVILI Tamar GEORGIA
Mr TCHEISHVILI Irakli GEORGIA
Mr TKEMALADZE George GEORGIA
Mrs TOBRELUTS* Sirje ESTONIA
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mr VAAG Stale NORWAY
Mr VAN DEN HOUT Johan NETHERLANDS
Mr VELIAJ Erion ALBANIA
Mr VERBEEK Leendert NETHERLANDS
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs WASCHKE Sabine GERMANY
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr YAMKIN Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar BULGARIA
Mr ZIMMERMANN Frank GERMANY