CONGRESS WHO’S WHO

Independent Liberal and Democratic Group : 97 Members


Presidency
NameCountry
Mr COOLS Marc, President BELGIUM
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas, Vice-President SWEDEN
Mrs ANSALA Liisa, Vice-President FINLAND
Mr DICKSON Stewart, Vice-President UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs NEFF Gabriele, Vice-President GERMANY

Treasurer Mr KASURI Ott
ESTONIA External political affiliation: RE
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Member, Harku Rural Municipality Council
Email: ott@emovl.ee

Auditor Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie
SWEDEN External political affiliation: L
Substitute of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Member of the City Council of Lidingö

Mrs VAN DEN BERG Brigitte
NETHERLANDS External political affiliation: D 66
Representative of the Chamber of Local Authorities
Alderman of Beverwijk

Secretariat Mrs BIGDAY Maria
FRANCE

Members
NameCountry
Mr AADEL* Leo ESTONIA
Mr AGUIRRE ARIZMENDI Inaki SPAIN
Mrs ALIEVA* Hatidzhe BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas SWEDEN
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mr BABABEYLI Nazim AZERBAIJAN
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs BENNETT* Cathy IRELAND
Mr BERGMANN Harald NETHERLANDS
Mr BILOUS Andriy UKRAINE
Mrs BRATULESCU Simona ROMANIA
Mrs CASIAN Valentina REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CECCONI Frank FRANCE
Mrs CERNIGOJ* Eva SLOVENIA
Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine SWITZERLAND
Mr CHMYR Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr CZARNECKI Walery POLAND
Mr DAEMS Hendrik BELGIUM
Mr DE MAGISTRIS Luigi ITALY
Mrs DEJONGHE Carla BELGIUM
Mrs DELISSEN VAN TONGERLO Wilma NETHERLANDS
Mr DICKSON Stewart UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs DIESCHBURG-NICKELS Martine LUXEMBOURG
Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ERAY David SWITZERLAND
Mr FERRARIS Giovanni Maria ITALY
Mr FLEGO Valter CROATIA
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mr FODOR Martin UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mr FREDERIKSEN Peter DENMARK
Mrs GALUSHKO Vera RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs GJERDE Gunn Berit NORWAY
Mrs GRAEPER VAN KOOLWIJK Fleur NETHERLANDS
Mr GRAM Bjorn Arild NORWAY
Mrs HAYER Valérie FRANCE
Mr HILBERT Dirk GERMANY
Mr HIRS Beat SWITZERLAND
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne SWITZERLAND
Ms HORVATH Maria HUNGARY
Mr ILLES Gyorgy HUNGARY
Mrs INGVARSDOTTIR Anna Gunnhildur ICELAND
Mr IWANIUK Krzysztof POLAND
Mrs KAISER-EBERLE Maria LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr KAMINSKIS Gints LATVIA
Mr KARDINAR* Marjan SLOVENIA
Mr KASURI Ott ESTONIA
Mr KONTTA Joonas FINLAND
Mrs KRNC Bernardka SLOVENIA
Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii UKRAINE
Mr LEUBA Philippe SWITZERLAND
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mrs MARIN GONZALEZ* Trinitat ANDORRA
Mr MCGOWAN Patrick IRELAND
Mrs MELCHIOR Karen DENMARK
Mr METSHIN Ilsur RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mrs MONDORF Randi DENMARK
Mr MOSHAROV Stanislav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia UKRAINE
Mrs O'GRADY Rosaleen IRELAND
Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs PALISKA-BOLTERSTEIN Glorija CROATIA
Mrs PERMINOVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs PINSKUVIENE Zivile LITHUANIA
Mrs PIRONNET Marie-Christine BELGIUM
Mr POSAVEC Matija CROATIA
Mr PRIOLLAUD François-Xavier FRANCE
Mr RABL Andreas AUSTRIA
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Mrs RUDELIENE* Edita LITHUANIA
Mrs RYKOVA Irina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SEIFERTOVA Daniela CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas LITHUANIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mrs SILICKA* Inara LATVIA
Mrs SKRUIBIENE* Danute LITHUANIA
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii UKRAINE
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya UKRAINE
Mrs SYROVA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TAMMISTE* Tarmo ESTONIA
Mr TARNAVSKI Alexandr REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie SWEDEN
Mr THORNTON Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mr TOLKACHEV Konstantin RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs TSYMBALYUK Lyubov UKRAINE
Mrs VAN DEN BERG Brigitte NETHERLANDS
Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VOKRAL Petr CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr WEHRLI Laurent SWITZERLAND