National delegation to the Congress : ITALY


18 Representatives / 18 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr DE MAGISTRIS Luigi Rep GILD-ILDG Mayor of Napoli
Mr FASSINO Piero Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor of Torino
Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Mayor of Castel Maggiore
Mrs PANTANA Deborah Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor of Macerata
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President of the Province of Vercelli
Mrs TOCE Barbara Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Conseillère municipale de Pedaso
Mr TRAVAGLINI Fabio Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, City of San Salvo
Mrs UGUES Agnese Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Sangano
Mr ZZ REP CPL (ITALY) - Rep ZZ-ZZ
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Province of Siena
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor of Nepi
Mr CUSANI Armando Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Sperlonga
Mr MENGHETTI Cristian Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Mayor of Palazzuolo sul Senio
Mr MUZI Stefano Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor of San Benedetto del Tronto
Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Mayor of Bitetto
Mrs TESEI Donatella Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Montefalco
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (ITALY) - Sub ZZ-ZZ
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (ITALY) - Sub ZZ-ZZ

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mrs BORA Manuela Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Regional Council of Marche
Mrs CASCIARI Carla Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Umbria Region
Mrs DALZOCCHIO Mara Rep NI-NR Councillor, Trentino-Alto Adige autonomous region
Mr FERRARIS Giovanni Maria Rep GILD-ILDG Councillor, Piemonte Region
Mr LEODORI Daniele Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Vice-President of the Council of Lazio Region
Mr NIRO Vincenzo Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Molise Region and assessore
Mr PASQUA Vincenzo Rep NI-NR Councillor of the Calabria Region
Mr ZAIA Luca Rep NI-NR President of the Veneto Region
Mr ZZ REP CPR (ITALY) - Rep ZZ-ZZ
Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor of the Emilia-Romagnia Region
Mr COMPAGNONE Giuseppe Sub NI-NR Councillor, Sicilia Region
Mrs D'AMELIO Rosa Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD President, Regional Council of Campania
Mrs DEEG Waltraud Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor of the Autonomous Province of Bolzano
Mr GANAU Gianfranco Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD President of the Council of Sardegna Region
Mrs LAURO Lilli Sub NI-NR Councillor, Liguria Region
Mr ROLLANDIN Augusto Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Conseiller régional, Valle d'Aosta
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Friuli Venezia Giulia Region
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (ITALY) - Sub ZZ-ZZ

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mrs Manuela BORA (working language = English)
Via Tiziano 44
60125 ANCONA
ITALY
Tel: +390718063960
Email: manuela.bora@regione.marche.it

Secretariat of delegation Mrs LUPI Luana (working language = French)
AICCRE Via Messina, 15
00198 ROME
ITALY
Tel: +390669940461
Fax: +39066793275
E-mail: lupi@aiccre.it

Mrs REY Carla (working language = English)
AICCRE Via Messina, 15
00198 ROME
ITALY
Tel: +390669940461
Fax: +39066793275
E-mail: rey@aiccre.it


Local and Regional democracy : ITALY

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr ANDERSEN Knud - DENMARK - GILD-ILDG 04/12/2012 06/12/2012
Mrs BESPALOVA Marina - RUSSIAN FEDERATION - PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE 04/12/2012 06/12/2012