National delegation to the Congress : FRANCE


18 Representatives / 18 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr BELIN Bruno Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Président du Conseil départemental de la Vienne
Mr BIERRY Frédéric Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Président du Conseil départemental du Bas-Rhin
Mrs BOEGLIN Danièle Rep NI-NR Vice-présidente du Conseil départemental de l'Aube
Mr CADORET Xavier Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Maire de Saint-Gérand-le-Puy
Mr GUEGAN Michel Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Président, Communauté de communes du Val d'Oust et de Lanvaux Maire de la commune nouvelle de Val d'Oust
Mr LEC Francis Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Conseiller départemental de la Somme
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Adjointe au Maire de Strasbourg Conseillère à la Communauté Urbaine de Strasbourg
Mrs RYO Monique Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Adjoint au Maire de Saint-Quentin
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Adjoint au Maire de Suresnes
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Maire de Sierentz
Mr BENASSAYA Philippe Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Conseiller départemental des Yvelines
Mrs BERLU Nathalie Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Adjointe au Maire de Pantin
Mrs BOUCHEZ Marie Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Adjointe au maire de La Seyne-sur-mer
Mrs DE PELICHY Constance Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Maire de la Ferté-Saint-Aubin
Mrs HAYER Valérie Sub GILD-ILDG Conseillère départemental de la Mayenne
Mrs JURDANT-PFEIFFER Pascale Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-président du Conseil départemental du Bas-Rhin
Mrs PANTEL Sophie Sub NI-NR Présidente du Conseil départemental de la Lozère
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (FRANCE) - Sub ZZ-ZZ

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr AYACHE Patrick Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Vice-président du conseil régional de Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Mrs CHARBONNEAU Vanessa Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-Présidente du conseil régional des Pays-de-la-Loire
Mr CROS Guillaume Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Vice-président du conseil régional de Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyréenées
Mrs HARRIBEY Laurence Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Conseillère régionale d'Aquitaine-Poitou-Charente-Limousin
Mr MANGIN Pascal Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Conseiller régional du Grand Est
Mrs PENCHARD Marie-Luce Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-présidente du conseil régional de Guadeloupe
Mr SOLERE Thierry Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Conseiller régional d'Ile-de-France
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - Rep ZZ-ZZ
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - Rep ZZ-ZZ
Mr BLANC Etienne Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-président du Conseil régional d'Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Mr CECCONI Frank Sub GILD-ILDG Conseiller régional d'Ile-de-France
Mr HUBERT Jean-Marie Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Vice-Président du Conseil régional de Guadeloupe
Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Conseiller régional du Grand Est
Mr NEUGNOT Michel Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Vice-président du conseil régional de Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
Mr PRIOLLAUD François-Xavier Sub GILD-ILDG Vice-président du Conseil régional de Normandie
Mrs ROZIERE Virginie Sub NI-NR Conseillère régionale de Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - Sub ZZ-ZZ
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - Sub ZZ-ZZ

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mr Jean-Louis TESTUD (working language = French)
Mairie de Suresnes 2 rue Carnot
92150 SURESNES
FRANCE
Tel: +33142049670
Fax: +33146971691
Email: abriant@ville-suresnes.fr

Secretariat of delegation Mr CHAILLOU Christophe (working language = French)
ASSOCIATION FRANCAISE DU CONSEIL DES COMMUNES ET REGIONS D'EUROPE M. Christophe CHAILLOU Directeur Général de l'AFCCRE 30 Rue Alsace-Lorraine
45000 ORLEANS
FRANCE
Tel: +33238778385

Mr HENOU Felix (working language = French)
Association Française du Conseil des Communes et Régions d'Europe (AFCCRE) 20, rue Alsace Lorraine
45000 ORLEANS
FRANCE
Tel: +33238778383
Fax: +33238772103


Local and Regional democracy : FRANCE

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr PINTO Guilherme - PORTUGAL - SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD 29/03/2011 01/04/2011
Mr VAN VELDHUIZEN Onno - NETHERLANDS - GILD-ILDG 29/03/2011 01/04/2011
Mr PINTO Guilherme - PORTUGAL - SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD 29/11/2010 01/12/2010
Mr VAN VELDHUIZEN Onno - NETHERLANDS - GILD-ILDG 29/11/2010 01/12/2010
Mrs MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM Gudrun - AUSTRIA - L SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD
Mr WIENEN Jakob - NETHERLANDS - L PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE

Recommendations  
Recommandation 384 Recommandation on local and regional democracy in France 24/03/2016
Recommendation 78 (2 Recommendation 78 (2000) on local and regional democracy in France 25/05/2000

Rapports  
CG30(2016)06-final Report on the state of local and regional democracy in France 22/03/2016
CG (7) 7 Part II Report on Local and Regional Democracy in France 25/05/2000