National delegation to the Congress : GEORGIA


5 Representatives / 5 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mrs KAVTARADZE Nino Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of Rustavi City Council
Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of Mtskheta Municipal Council
Mr KATAMADZE David Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of Tkibuli Municipal Council
Mrs KODOSHVILI Tamar Sub CRE-ECR Member of Gori Municipal Council
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member, Terjola Municipal Council

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr KALADZE Kakha Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Mayor of Tbilissi
Mrs TALIASHVILI Tamar Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of Tbilissi City Assembly
Mr TKEMALADZE George Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of Tbilissi Assembly
Mr DAVITULIANI Beka Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of Tbilissi City Council
Mr TCHEISHVILI Irakli Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of Ajara Supreme Council

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mr Kakha KALADZE (working language = English)
#7 Shartava Str.
- TBILISSI
GEORGIA
Email: n.chelidze@tbilisi.gov.ge

Deputy Head of Delegation Mrs Nino KAVTARADZE (working language = English)
Kostava str #20
- RUSTAVI
GEORGIA
Tel: +995595572726
Email: kavtaradzenino@ymail.com

Secretariat of delegation Mrs BOKUCHAVA Tatiana (working language = English)
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AUTHORITIES #142 A. Beliashvili Street
0159 Tbilisi
GEORGIA
Tel: +995322726734
Fax: +995322251526


Local and Regional democracy : GEORGIA

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr ANGELOPOULOS Michail - GREECE - PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE 07/11/2018 08/11/2018
Mr DICKSON Stewart - UNITED KINGDOM - R GILD-ILDG 07/11/2018 08/11/2018

Resolutions  
RES188 Local and Regional Democracy in Georgia 04/11/2004

OBSERVATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL ELECTIONS
Activities   
Congress Chamber of Local Authorities approves Information Report on municipal elections held in Georgia 28/03/2018 28/03/2018 Rapporteur: DICKSON Stewart, UNITED KINGDOM, GILD-ILDG,R.
Congress concludes an Electoral Assessment Mission to Georgia 20/10/2017 20/10/2017 Rapporteur: DICKSON Stewart, UNITED KINGDOM, GILD-ILDG,R.
Observation of local elections in Georgia (15 June 2014) 15/06/2014 15/10/2014 Head of Delegation: WIENEN Jakob, NETHERLANDS, PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE,L.
Preliminary Conclusions by Jos WIENEN (Netherlands, EPP/CCE), Head of Delegation and Congress Rapporteur 15/06/2014 15/06/2014 Head of Delegation: WIENEN Jakob, NETHERLANDS, PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE,L.
Congress to observe local elections in Georgia 27/05/2010 30/05/2010 Head of Delegation: KRUG Günther, GERMANY, SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD .
Elections in Adjara (Georgia): Congress sends an observation mission 31/10/2008 04/11/2008 Head of Delegation: KRUG Günther, GERMANY, SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD .
Local elections in Georgia observed on 5 October 2006 05/10/2006 05/10/2006 Head of Delegation: VAN GELDER Wim, NETHERLANDS, PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE.

Resolutions  
Resolution 311 Municipal Elections in Georgia (30 May 2010) 27/10/2010

CO-OPERATION ACTIVITIES