National delegation to the Congress : SERBIA


7 Representatives / 7 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr FEJSTAMER Robert Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President of the Municipality of Kanjiza
Mrs OBRADOVIC Minja Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the city council of Kragujevac
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD President of the municipality of Paracin
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE President of the Municipality of Svrljig
Mrs MILOSAVLJEVIC Martina Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the municipal assembly of Knjazevac
Mrs POPOVIC Aleksandra Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD President of the municipality of Surdulica
Mr VASIC Vladan Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Pirot

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr KOVAC Matija Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member, Assembly of the Autonomous Province of Vojvodina
Mr PERISIC Zoran Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the City Assembly of Nis
Mrs VLK Draginja Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Member of the city Assembly of Belgrade
Mrs DAVIDOVIC Dusica Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of the City Assembly of Nis
Mr PETKOVIC Tihomir Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of the Municipality of Uzice
Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of the Assembly of the Autonomous province of Vojvodina
Mr TODORIC Vladimir Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Member of the city Assembly of Belgrade

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mr Zoran PERISIC (working language = English)
7 Juli 2
- NIS
SERBIA
Tel: +38118504411
Fax: +38118504545
Email: perisic.zoran@me.com

Deputy Head of Delegation Mr Sasa PAUNOVIC (working language = English)
Tome Zivanovica 10
- PARACIN
SERBIA
Tel: +38135573064
Fax: +38135563185
Email: paunovicsasa@gmail.com

Secretariat of delegation Mrs VUKMIROVIC Aleksandra (working language = English)
STANDING CONFERENCE OF TOWNS AND MUNICIPALITIES Makedonska 22/8
11000 BELGRADE
SERBIA
Tel: +381113223446
Fax: +381113221215
http://www.skgo.org

COUNCIL OF EUROPE OFFICE Blue Center Spanskih boraca 3 11070 Belgrade Tel: +381 11 71 555 00 Fax: +381 11 31 22 088 belgrade.office@coe.int http://www.coe.org.rs/

Local and Regional democracy : SERBIA

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr KVALÖY Odd Arild - NORWAY - NI-NR 18/10/2011 18/10/2016

Experts
Mrs TANASESCU Elena simina 18/10/2011 18/10/2016

Activities 
Monitoring of local and regional democracy in Serbia 29/06/2010 - 01/07/2010

OBSERVATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL ELECTIONS
Activities   
Observation of elections in Serbia Federal Republic of Yugoslavia 23 December 2000 Head of Delegation: , , .
Rapporteur: , , .
Local elections in Serbia 03/05/2012 07/05/2012
pre-electoral visit to Belgrade 17/04/2012 19/04/2012
Second round of elections in the Province of Vojvodina, Serbia 23/05/2008 25/05/2008 Head of Delegation: RONDELLI Paolo, SAN MARINO, SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD .
Rapporteur: BOLAM Susan, UNITED KINGDOM, PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE.
Observation of local and provincial elections in Serbia 11/05/2008 12/05/2008 Head of Delegation: RONDELLI Paolo, SAN MARINO, SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD .
Rapporteur: BOLAM Susan, UNITED KINGDOM, PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE.
Referendum observation on Montenegro’s self-determination, 21 May 2006 19/05/2006 20/05/2006 Rapporteur: WHITMORE Keith, UNITED KINGDOM, GILD-ILDG.
Observation mission of the elections to the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia 26/12/2003 29/12/2003 Head of Delegation: KRUG Günther, GERMANY, SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD .