National delegation to the Congress : UKRAINE


12 Representatives / 12 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Novopetrykivka village council
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Chernihiv
Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Berdians'k city council
Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy Rep NI-NR Mayor, Vinnytsia City
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Deputy Mayor, Kyiv City Council
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr Rep GILD-ILDG Mayor of Mykolaiv City
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Okhtyrka
Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii Sub GILD-ILDG Chairman, Makiv Village
Mr MAZUR Sergii Sub CRE-ECR Mayor of Balta
Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia Sub GILD-ILDG Mayor of Novoselytsya
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii Sub GILD-ILDG Councillor, Dniprovs'ka district, Kherson city council
Mrs TSYMBALYUK Lyubov Sub GILD-ILDG Councillor, Zhytomyr city council

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr BASARAB Sergiy Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Deputy Chairman, Ivano-Frankivs'k regional council
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK KRYVKO Svitlana Rep CRE-ECR Councillor, Rivne Regional Council
Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Turiys'k District Council, Volyn' Region
Mr PRYGUNOV Glib Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Dniporpetrovs'k regional council
Mr PRYHARA Petro Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Councillor, Khust District Council, Zakarpattia Region
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya Rep GILD-ILDG Councillor, Kharkiv Regional Council
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Zhashkiv District Council, Cherkasy Region
Mr BILOUS Andriy Sub GILD-ILDG Councillor, Lyiv Regional Council
Mr CHMYR Volodymyr Sub GILD-ILDG Deputy Chair, Shyshaky district council, Poltava Region
Mr GORGAN Oleksandr Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Councillor, Kyiv Regional Council
Mrs LITVINOVA Nataliia Sub CRE-ECR Deputy Chair, Bilokurakine District, Lugansk Region
Mrs PETROVA Anzhela Sub NI-NR Councillor, Dobrovelychkivka district, Kirovograd region

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mr Volodymyr PROKOPIV (working language = English)
36 Khreshchatyk str
01044 KYIV
UKRAINE
Tel: +380442027781
Email: prokopiv.v.v@gmail.com

Deputy Head of Delegation Mrs Yuliya SVITLYCHNA (working language = English)
64 Sums'ka str
61002 KHARKIV
UKRAINE
Tel: +380577003235
Email: svit_yuliya@ukr.net

Secretariat of delegation Mrs TYZHNENKO Liudmyla (working language = English)
UKRAINE
Tel: +380501901923


Local and Regional democracy : UKRAINE

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr COOLS Marc - BELGIUM - L GILD-ILDG 22/04/2013 23/04/2013
Mr MANGIN Pascal - FRANCE - R PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE 22/04/2013 23/04/2013
Mr MANGIN Pascal - FRANCE - R PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE 21/05/2012 23/05/2012
Mr PELLEGRINI Fabio - ITALY - SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD 21/05/2012 23/05/2012

Experts
Mr SEMMELROGGEN B

OBSERVATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL ELECTIONS
Resolutions  
Resolution 322 Local elections in Ukraine (31 October 2010) 24/03/2011
Resolution 216 Local and regional elections in Ukraine (26 March 2006) 01/06/2006

CO-OPERATION ACTIVITIES