National delegation to the Congress : NORWAY


5 Representatives / 5 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr GRAM Bjorn Arild Rep GILD-ILDG Mayor of Steinkjer
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Andoy
Mr VAAG Stale Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Municipal Councillor of the municipality of Hemne
Mrs AMUNDSEN Gry-Anette Rekanes Sub CRE-ECR Member, Municipal Council of Nome
Mr LARSEN Svein Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Municipal Councillor of Sarpsborg

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE County councillor of Telemark
Mrs STEEN Sonja Alice Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD County Mayor of Nordland Fylkeskommune
Mrs FOLLING Jenny Sub GILD-ILDG County Mayor of Sogn of Fjordane
Mrs GJERDE Gunn Berit Sub GILD-ILDG Deputy County Mayor, Möre og Romsdal County
Mr RYBERG Roger Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD County Mayor of Buskerud

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mrs Gunn Marit HELGESEN (working language = English)
Telemark Fylkeskommune Postboks 2844 Vika
3702 SKIEN
NORWAY
Tel: +4791740802
Fax: +4722832222
Email: gunn.marit.helgesen@ks.no

Deputy Head of Delegation Mr Stale VAAG (working language = English)
Hemne Kommune
7200 KYRKAETERORA
NORWAY
Tel: +4797694038
Email: stale.vaag@hemne.kommune.no

Secretariat of delegation Mr RONGEVAER Bjoern (working language = English)
NORWAY
Tel: +4793205007

Mr HJORTH-JOHANSEN Knut (working language = English)
NORWEGIAN ASSOCIATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL AUTHORITIES P.O. Box 1378 Vika
0114 OSLO
NORWAY
Tel: +4795032710
http://www.ks.no

Local and Regional democracy : NORWAY

MONITORING
Resolutions  
Résolution 168 (2003 Resolution 168 (2003) on regional democracy in Norway 25/11/2003

Rapports  
CG/2015(28)5PROV Local and regional democracy in Norway 26/03/2015
CPR (10) 6 Partie II Rapport de monitoring sur la démocratie régionale en Norvège 31/10/2003

OBSERVATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL ELECTIONS