National delegation to the Congress : RUSSIAN FEDERATION


18 Representatives / 18 Substitutes
Legend of acronyms

Chamber of Local Authorities
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of the Finlyandskiy municipal district of the City of St-Petersburg
Mrs GUBANOVA Alena Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of Astrakhan city
Mr LOKOT Anatoliy Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Mayor of Novosibirsk
Mr METSHIN Ilsur Rep GILD-ILDG Mayor of Kazan
Mr MOSHAROV Stanislav Rep GILD-ILDG Deputy, Chelyabinsk, Lenin municipal district Council
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Deputy Chairperson, Kozhevnikovsky municipal district council
Mr SAPOZHNIKOV Iurii Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Head of Vologda City
Mr SEREDYUK Ilya Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of the City of Kemerovo
Mrs SYROVA Valentina Rep GILD-ILDG Chairperson, Arkhangelsk city council
Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg Sub GILD-ILDG Head of Glazov
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Deputy Chairperson of Lukhovitsy Town Deputies Council, Moscow Region
Mrs GALUSHKO Vera Sub GILD-ILDG Chairperson, Krasnodar city
Mrs KALITA Valentina Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Mayor of Blagoveshchensk city
Mrs LEONTIEVA Elena Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of Parfinsky municipal district of the Novgorod region
Mrs LIANOVA Zalina Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairperson, Magas city council
Mrs RYKOVA Irina Sub GILD-ILDG Deputy of the City of Petropavlovsk-Kamchtsky
Mr ZHURIN Yury Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of Kostroma city
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - Sub ZZ-ZZ

Chamber of Regions
NameRep / SupGroupFunctions
Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Representative of the Duma of the Moscow City to the Council of the Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Mr DROZDENKO Alexander Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Governor, Leningrad Region
Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana Rep SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Representative of the Governor of the Primorye territory to the Council of the Federation
Mrs KOMAROVA Natalia Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Governor of the Khanty-Mansiysk - Yugra Autonomous Okrug
Mr MELNICHENKO Oleg Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Representative of the Legislative Assembly of the Penza Region to the Federal Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksey Rep GILD-ILDG Governor, Smolensk Region
Mr TEMREZOV Rashid Rep PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head, Karachayeva-Circassian Republic
Mr TOLKACHEV Konstantin Rep GILD-ILDG Chairman, State Assembly-Kurultay of the Republic of Bashkortostan
Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir Rep GILD-ILDG Chairman, Omsk Regional Legislative Assembly
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairman, Duma of the Magadan Region
Mrs EGOROVA Tatyana Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Chairperson, Parliament of Kabardino-Balkarian Republic
Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey Sub GILD-ILDG Head, Komi Republic
Mrs KOVTUN Marina Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Governor, Murmansk Region
Mr NIKITIN Alexandr Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of the Administration of the Tambov Region
Mr ORLOV Aleksey Sub PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE Head of the Republic of Kalmykia
Mrs PERMINOVA Elena Sub GILD-ILDG Representative of the Governor of the Kurgan Region to the Council of the Federation
Mr RUDAKOV Sergey Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Deputy Chairman, Duma of the Voronezh Region
Mr YAMKIN Sergey Sub SOC/V/DP - SOC/G/PD Chairman, Legislative Assembly of the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Area

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Head of delegation Mr Alexander DROZDENKO (working language = English)
67 Suvorovsky prospekt
191311 ST PETERSBURG
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tel: +78122743563
Email: priemnaya@lenreg.ru

Deputy Head of Delegation Mr Vsevolod BELIKOV (working language = English)
93A Metallistov prospect
195221 ST PETERSBURG
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tel: +78125445841
Fax: +78125445841
Email: juliaslav@mail.ru
http://www.sovetmo-spb.ru

Secretariat of delegation Mrs ASLANOVA Daria (working language = English)
Novyi Arbat str., 19, office 1402
127025 Moscow
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tel: +74956971893

Mr KARTSEV Nikolai (working language = English)
COUNCIL OF FEDERATION Counsellor, Committee of International Affairs Bol. Dmitrovka 26
103426 MOSCOW
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tel: +74952039056
Fax: +74952039840

Mr LEBEDENKO Vladimir (working language = English)
PARLIAMENT Department for relations with the Subjects of the Federation, Public & Political Organizations, 57 Arbat
119200 MOSCOW
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Tel: +74992443570
Fax: +74992444478


Local and Regional democracy : RUSSIAN FEDERATION

MONITORING
Rapporteurs
Mr ANDERSEN Knud - DENMARK - GILD-ILDG 16/12/2009 15/04/2010
Mr NEWBURY Christopher - UNITED KINGDOM - PPE/CCE-EPP/CCE 16/12/2009 15/04/2010

OBSERVATION OF LOCAL AND REGIONAL ELECTIONS