CONGRESS WHO’S WHO - Chamber of Local Authorities

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number : 324
Appointed members : 324
Secretariat : Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS

MembersCountry
Mr ACSAY Akos Istvan HUNGARY
Mrs AGNELLI Valeria ITALY
Mrs AHLAKORPI Anni FINLAND
Mr AKGUN Hasan TURKEY
Mr ALYEKSYEYEV Ihor UKRAINE
Mrs AMUNDSEN Gry-Anette Rekanes NORWAY
Mr ANDERSEN Per Bodker DENMARK
Mrs ANDREYCHENKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mrs ANSALA Liisa FINLAND
Mrs ANTOSOVA Alenka CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs ARCANGELI Annalisa ITALY
Mrs ARIFI Teuta NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr ATROSHENKO Vladyslav UKRAINE
Mr ATTARD Jean-Pierre MALTA
Mrs AYASLI Deniz TURKEY
Mrs AYIK Hilal TURKEY
Ms BADAN Tatiana REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mrs BAILEY Rachel UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BARBU Nicolae ROMANIA
Mr BARO RIBA David ANDORRA
Mr BAS Cemal TURKEY
Mr BASTIN Jean-Paul BELGIUM
Mr BEATTIE Tom UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BEKMEMETEV Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIKOV Vsevolod RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BELIN Bruno FRANCE
Mr BELLIARD Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mrs BELYSHEVA Ludmila RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr BENASSAYA Philippe FRANCE
Mr BENGEVOORD Joris NETHERLANDS
Mr BERGMANN Harald NETHERLANDS
Mrs BERLU Nathalie FRANCE
Mr BIERRY Frédéric FRANCE
Mr BILANDZIJA Josip CROATIA
Mr BILGEN Ayhan TURKEY
Ms BILLE Kirstine DENMARK
Mr BINDI Alessandro SAN MARINO
Ms BIZZOCCHI Federica SAN MARINO
Mrs BOEGLIN Danièle FRANCE
Mr BOLA Varinder Singh UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BOLOJAN Ilie Gavril ROMANIA
Mrs BOUCHEZ Marie FRANCE
Mr BRANDA Pavel CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs BREPOELS Frida BELGIUM
Mr BROZ Zdenek CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr BUCHANAN Anthony UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BUFI Majlinda ALBANIA
Mr CABALLERO ALVAREZ Abel SPAIN
Mr CADORET Xavier FRANCE
Mrs CAMPANARI-TALABER Marta HUNGARY
Mrs CARVALHO Fermelinda PORTUGAL
Mrs CASIAN Valentina REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CEGONHO Pedro PORTUGAL
Mrs CELIK Yasemen TURKEY
Mrs CHEVALLEY Christine SWITZERLAND
Mr COJOCARU Constantin REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr COOLS Marc BELGIUM
Mr CROWE John IRELAND
Mrs CRUDU Violeta REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr CUSANI Armando ITALY
Mrs DASPREMONT Francoise BELGIUM
Mr DE MAGISTRIS Luigi ITALY
Mrs DE PELICHY Constance FRANCE
Mrs DELISSEN VAN TONGERLO Wilma NETHERLANDS
Mrs DIESCHBURG-NICKELS Martine LUXEMBOURG
Mrs DIRGINCIENE Nijole LITHUANIA
Mrs DONER Canan TURKEY
Mrs DONTU Veronica ROMANIA
Mrs DRENJANIN Jelena SWEDEN
Mrs DVORACKOVA Helena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EFENDIC Semir BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr EICHER Emile LUXEMBOURG
Mrs EVANS Hazel UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs EVERBACK Eva Angela SWEDEN
Mr FASSINO Piero ITALY
Mr FAVA Mario MALTA
Mrs FEDORCA Aurelia ROMANIA
Mr FEJSTAMER Robert SERBIA
Mr FERENC Tadeusz POLAND
Mr FERENCIK Alexander SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs FERREIRA CORREIA DE MATOS Maria Elisabete PORTUGAL
Mrs FIDAN Adalet TURKEY
Mr FLYVHOLM Erik DENMARK
Mr FRAGOSO MARTINEZ Francisco Javier SPAIN
Mr GABRIELS Geert NETHERLANDS
Mr GALLO Theophil GERMANY
Mr GALSTER Andreas GERMANY
Mrs GALUSHKO Vera RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GAMARRA RUIZ-CLAVIJO Concepcion SPAIN
Mrs GAMERDINGER Françoise MONACO
Mrs GANSTER Susanne GERMANY
Mrs GARCIA MACIAS Irene SPAIN
Mr GASANOVIC Bojo BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs GASPARYAN Diana ARMENIA
Mr GAUCI Mario MALTA
Mr GEGUZINSKAS Gintautas LITHUANIA
Mrs GERBEC Tina SLOVENIA
Mr GERDESMEYER Tobias GERMANY
Mrs GERMANOVA Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr GHISLETTA Dario SWITZERLAND
Mr GIDEI Laurentiu Viorel ROMANIA
Mrs GILLHAM Linda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr GJESING Jens Christian DENMARK
Mr GKOUNTARAS Antonios GREECE
Mr GOKSU Mehmet Tevfik TURKEY
Mr GOLASZEWSKI Marcin POLAND
Mrs GOTTARDI Belinda ITALY
Mr GRAM Bjorn Arild NORWAY
Mr GROZEV Nikolay BULGARIA
Mr GRUBER Franz Xaver AUSTRIA
Mrs GUBANOVA Alena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GUDAUSKAS Jonas LITHUANIA
Mr GUEGAN Michel FRANCE
Mr GULER Hilmi TURKEY
Mr HAMMAR Henrik SWEDEN
Mr HANZEK Ivan CROATIA
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN Jemma ARMENIA
Mr HASLER Johannes LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs HAYER Valérie FRANCE
Mr HILA VARGAS José Francisco SPAIN
Mr HILBERT Dirk GERMANY
Mr HIRS Beat SWITZERLAND
Mr HLINKA Jaroslav SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs HOLLINGER Marianne SWITZERLAND
Mrs HORSCH Christiane GERMANY
Mr HORTA Basilio PORTUGAL
Ms HORVATH Maria HUNGARY
Ms HOURIGAN Mary Hanna IRELAND
Mr HOVHANNISYAN Vardan ARMENIA
Mr HUSEYNOV Humbat AZERBAIJAN
Mrs HUSEYNOVA Samira AZERBAIJAN
Mr ILLES Gyorgy HUNGARY
Mrs ILVESSALO Saara FINLAND
Mrs INGVARSDOTTIR Anna Gunnhildur ICELAND
Mr IOAKEIMIDIS George GREECE
Mr IWANIUK Krzysztof POLAND
Mrs JANCZAR Ewa POLAND
Mr JANEVSKI Kosta NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr JOHN Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs JOZIC Antonija CROATIA
Mr JUHKAMI Mihkel ESTONIA
Mrs JURDANT-PFEIFFER Pascale FRANCE
Mrs KAISER-EBERLE Maria LIECHTENSTEIN
Mr KALEVA Atte FINLAND
Mrs KALITA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KAMINSKIS Gints LATVIA
Mr KARMASIN Thomas GERMANY
Mr KASURI Ott ESTONIA
Mr KATAMADZE David GEORGIA
Mrs KAVTARADZE Nino GEORGIA
Mr KERESKENYI Gabor ROMANIA
Mr KLEIN Jean-Pierre LUXEMBOURG
Mrs KLIMEK Beata POLAND
Mr KNAPE Anders SWEDEN
Mrs KNOBOVA Alena CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs KOBER Sabine GERMANY
Mrs KODOSHVILI Tamar GEORGIA
Mr KOUKLIS Marios CYPRUS
Mrs KOVACOVA Bozena SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr KOVACS Lajos HUNGARY
Mrs KROON Lucia NETHERLANDS
Mr KULAK Jerzy POLAND
Mr KURZ Peter GERMANY
Mr KUSHNIR Anatolii UKRAINE
Ms LABAN Joanne Louise UNITED KINGDOM
Mr LAGUNA Marcin POLAND
Mr LAMMERSKITTEN Clemens GERMANY
Mr LANDA JAUREGI Imanol SPAIN
Mr LARSEN Svein NORWAY
Mr LEADBETTER Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr LEC Francis FRANCE
Mr LELI Dritan ALBANIA
Mrs LEONTIEVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs LEWANDOWSKA-SIWEK Bogumila POLAND
Mrs LIANOVA Zalina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr LOKOT Anatoliy RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr MAGNUSSON Kristjan Thor ICELAND
Mrs MAHNKE Manuela GERMANY
Mrs MAKAY-BERO Henrietta HUNGARY
Mr MALIS Mirko CROATIA
Mrs MANAILA Elena-Daniela ROMANIA
Mrs MANSUROVA Sevil AZERBAIJAN
Mrs MARCHENKO Kateryna UKRAINE
Mr MARSAN Georges MONACO
Mrs MATIJEVIC Snezana MONTENEGRO
Mr MAZUR Sergii UKRAINE
Mr MCGOWAN Patrick IRELAND
Mrs MCVEY Heather UNITED KINGDOM
Mr MEHDIYEV Ali AZERBAIJAN
Mrs MEMAJ Juliana ALBANIA
Mr MENGHETTI Cristian ITALY
Mr METSHIN Ilsur RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MILOSAVLJEVIC Martina SERBIA
Mr MIMENOV Arben BULGARIA
Mr MLAZEV Dilyan BULGARIA
Mrs MONTESERIN RODRIGUEZ Maria Virtudes SPAIN
Mrs MORENO MORENO Cristina SPAIN
Mr MORHUNOV Serhiy UKRAINE
Mr MOSHAROV Stanislav RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MOSKAL-SLANIEWSKA Beata POLAND
Mrs MOSLER-TOERNSTROEM Gudrun AUSTRIA
Mr MUELLER Manfred GERMANY
Mr MUZI Stefano ITALY
Mrs NEFF Gabriele GERMANY
Mrs NIKORYCH Mariia UKRAINE
Mrs OBRADOVIC Minja SERBIA
Mrs O'GRADY Rosaleen IRELAND
Mrs ORPHANIDOU Efterpi CYPRUS
Mr OZCAN Kursat Engin TURKEY
Mrs OZCINAR Saliha TURKEY
Mrs OZYOL Zehra TURKEY
Mrs PALISKA-BOLTERSTEIN Glorija CROATIA
Mrs PANTANA Deborah ITALY
Mrs PANTEL Sophie FRANCE
Mr PAPATHANASIS Athanasios GREECE
Mrs PARLON GIL Nuria SPAIN
Mrs PASCAZIO Fiorenza ITALY
Mr PAUNOVIC Sasa SERBIA
Mrs PETROVSKA Natasha NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr PFEFFER Jozsef HUNGARY
Mrs PINSKUVIENE Zivile LITHUANIA
Mrs PIVKOVA Alexandra SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs POPOVIC Aleksandra SERBIA
Mrs POULOU Panagiou GREECE
Mr PREBILIC Vladimir SLOVENIA
Mr PROKOPIV Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr PUCHEANU Ionut Florin ROMANIA
Mrs QUINTAS Maria Do Céu PORTUGAL
Mr RABL Andreas AUSTRIA
Mr RADOJICIC Igor BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs RAFIK-ELMRINI Nawel FRANCE
Mr RAILEANU Gheorghe REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr RAVINS Andris LATVIA
Mrs RIBA CASAL Gemma ANDORRA
Mr RIO Ricardo PORTUGAL
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROCKLIND Johan SWEDEN
Mr RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Jorge David SPAIN
Mr ROKPELNIS Harijs LATVIA
Ms ROMASHOVA Tamara RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ROSU Nuti ROMANIA
Mrs RUDKIN Bryony UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs RYKOVA Irina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs RYO Monique FRANCE
Mr SAGAN Maros SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SALAMOVA Gulnaz AZERBAIJAN
Mr SAPOZHNIKOV Iurii RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr SCEKIC Dragoslav MONTENEGRO
Mrs SCHNEIDER Anita GERMANY
Mrs SCHWAMMER Waltraud AUSTRIA
Mr SEREDYUK Ilya RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs SIEMANN Pipi-Liis ESTONIA
Mr SIENKEVYCH Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mr SIGURJONSSON Gudmundur Ari ICELAND
Mr SIMMONDS David UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SIUKAEVA Sophiko GEORGIA
Mr SMOLOVIC Petar MONTENEGRO
Mr SMYLA Joachim POLAND
Mrs SOKKA Irja Terttu FINLAND
Mr SOLSVIK Jonni Helge NORWAY
Mrs SOTIRIADOU Alexandra-Marina GREECE
Mr SPIEGLER Ralph GERMANY
Mr STELMASHENKO Yurii UKRAINE
Mrs STERRER Pauline AUSTRIA
Mrs STOIAN Letitia ROMANIA
Mrs STOYANOVA Galina BULGARIA
Mrs STOYCHEVA Silviya BULGARIA
Mr SUTRYK Jacek POLAND
Mrs SYROVA Valentina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TAGHIYEV Tamraz AZERBAIJAN
Mrs TARSCHYS INGRE Amelie SWEDEN
Mrs TESEI Donatella ITALY
Mr TESTUD Jean-Louis FRANCE
Mrs THOMAS Alison UNITED KINGDOM
Mr THORNTON Peter UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs THURNER Ruth GERMANY
Mrs TOCE Barbara ITALY
Mr TRAVAGLINI Fabio ITALY
Mrs TRIFUNOVIC Jelena SERBIA
Mrs TSANAKA Dimitra GREECE
Mrs TSYMBALYUK Lyubov UKRAINE
Mr TUSINSKI Artur POLAND
Mr TUTUNCU Hakan TURKEY
Mrs UGREKHELIDZE Sevdia GEORGIA
Mrs UGUES Agnese ITALY
Mr VAAG Stale NORWAY
Mrs VAN DEN BERG Brigitte NETHERLANDS
Mr VASIC Vladan SERBIA
Mr VAZQUEZ REQUERO Francisco SPAIN
Mr VELIAJ Erion ALBANIA
Mrs VERBIC Nada SLOVENIA
Mr VERGILI Rafet TURKEY
Mr VOEHRINGER Bernd GERMANY
Mr VOKRAL Petr CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr VUKADIN Ivan BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr VYRAS Andreas CYPRUS
Mr WARMISHAM John UNITED KINGDOM
Mr WEHRLI Laurent SWITZERLAND
Mr WENINGER Hannes AUSTRIA
Mr WIENEN Jakob NETHERLANDS
Mr YERITSYAN Emin ARMENIA
Mr YILMAZ Yucel TURKEY
Mr YILMAZ Atsiz Afsin TURKEY
Mrs YUCEER Hacer Burcu TURKEY
Mr ZEMAN Robert CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ZHURIN Yury RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ REP CPL (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ REP CPL (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ REP CPL (ITALY) - ITALY
Mr ZZ REP CPL (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ REP CPL (SWITZERLAND) - SWITZERLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPL (UNITED KINGDOM) - UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (DENMARK) - DENMARK
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (GERMANY) - GERMANY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (ITALY) - ITALY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (ITALY) - ITALY
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (RUSSIAN FED) - RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (UNITED KINGDOM) - UNITED KINGDOM
Mr ZZ SUP CPL (UNITED KINGDOM) - UNITED KINGDOM