CONGRESS WHO’S WHO - Chamber of Regions

Congress members without the right to vote in the Chamber of Regions have their names followed by the sign *.

Theoretical number : 324
Appointed members : 324
Secretariat : Mr Jean-Philippe BOZOULS (ad interim)

MembersCountry
Mr AADEL* Leo ESTONIA
Mrs ABELA* Amanda MALTA
Mr ABRAMOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr ADIA Ebrahim UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs AGABITI Paola ITALY
Mr AGUIRRE ARIZMENDI Inaki SPAIN
Mr AKSU Dursun Ali TURKEY
Mr ALBAYRAK Seref TURKEY
Mr ALBUQUERQUE Miguel PORTUGAL
Mr ALIYEV* Rauf AZERBAIJAN
Mrs ALIYEVA* Ilaha AZERBAIJAN
Mr ALTUNTAS Umit TURKEY
Mrs ANASTASOVA* Krasimira BULGARIA
Mr ANDERSSON Thomas SWEDEN
Mr ANDRT Miroslav CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr ANOPRYENKO Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mrs ARMOSTI* Froso CYPRUS
Mr ARQUES CORTES Vicente SPAIN
Mrs ASSEICEIRA Fernanda PORTUGAL
Mrs AY Nese TURKEY
Mr AYACHE Patrick FRANCE
Mr BABABEYLI Nazim AZERBAIJAN
Mr BARDI Vito ITALY
Mr BARTASEVICS* Aleksandrs LATVIA
Mr BASARAB Sergiy UKRAINE
Mr BECK* Rainer LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs BEKTAS Lale TURKEY
Mr BELISHKI* Nikola BULGARIA
Mr BELJAK Jan SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs BENNETT* Cathy IRELAND
Mr BENTLEY Kevin UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BERGMANN Günther GERMANY
Mr BERNTSSON Magnus SWEDEN
Mr BETTENCOURT Rui PORTUGAL
Mr BILOUS Andriy UKRAINE
Mrs BINZARI Iraida REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr BLACKBURN Simon UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BLAK Freddy DENMARK
Mr BLANC Etienne FRANCE
Mr BOFF Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs BOHATYRCHUK KRYVKO Svitlana UKRAINE
Mrs BORA Manuela ITALY
Mr BOSCHINI Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs BOWDEN Dawn UNITED KINGDOM
Mr BRAGANCA SALGADO Domingos PORTUGAL
Mrs BRATULESCU Simona ROMANIA
Mr BROK Arnoud NETHERLANDS
Mr BUECHEL Marco GERMANY
Mr BUYUKAKIN Tahir TURKEY
Mr CAKIN Mehmet TURKEY
Mrs CAMPBELL-CLARK Eunice UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CASTELLA Didier SWITZERLAND
Mr CAVARA Marinko BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr CECCONI Frank FRANCE
Mrs CHARBONNEAU Vanessa FRANCE
Mrs CHARLES Susan UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CHATZIMARKOS Georgios GREECE
Mr CHMYR Volodymyr UKRAINE
Mr CIONCA ARGHIR Iustin Marinel ROMANIA
Mr CODREANU Ruslan REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr COMPAGNONE Giuseppe ITALY
Mrs CONSTANCE Angela UNITED KINGDOM
Mr CORDEIRO Vasco PORTUGAL
Mr CROS Guillaume FRANCE
Mrs CROVETTO-HARROCH* Marjorie MONACO
Mr CUNGU* Nazif MONTENEGRO
Mr DALIPI Aldrin ALBANIA
Mrs DALMAN EEK Cecilia SWEDEN
Mrs DALZOCCHIO Mara ITALY
Mrs D'AMELIO Rosa ITALY
Mrs DAVIDOVIC Dusica SERBIA
Mr DAVITULIANI Beka GEORGIA
Mr DAWSON Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DE CAPRIO Antonio ITALY
Mrs DEEG Waltraud ITALY
Mrs DEJONGHE Carla BELGIUM
Mrs DEMANUELE* Gail MALTA
Mr DEMIRCI Yuce Atilla TURKEY
Mr DICKSON Stewart UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DISMORE Andrew UNITED KINGDOM
Mr DODD Richard UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs DOGUCU Seyma TURKEY
Mrs DOUROU Eirini GREECE
Mrs DRAGUNKINA Zinaida RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr DROZDENKO Alexander RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr DUFEK Ales CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr EEROLA Juho FINLAND
Mrs EGOROVA Tatyana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr EINARSSON* Gunnar ICELAND
Mr ERAY David SWITZERLAND
Mrs FEHR Jacqueline SWITZERLAND
Mrs FERRIZ GOMEZ Angeles SPAIN
Mr FILO Sotiraq ALBANIA
Mr FLEGO Valter CROATIA
Mr FLORIANSCHUETZ Peter AUSTRIA
Mr FODOR Martin UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs FOLLING Jenny NORWAY
Mr FREY Josef GERMANY
Mr FRITZON Henrik SWEDEN
Mr GANAU Gianfranco ITALY
Mr GAPLIKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs GARLITO BATALLA Lara SPAIN
Mr GENC Ahmet Metin TURKEY
Mr GEORGESCU Aladin Gigi ROMANIA
Mrs GIANNONI* Daniela SAN MARINO
Mrs GILI CASALS* Rosa ANDORRA
Mr GLEICHMANN Markus GERMANY
Mr GORGAN Oleksandr UKRAINE
Mrs GORYACHEVA Svetlana RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr GRECH* Mark MALTA
Mrs GROTHEER Antje GERMANY
Mr GRUMAN Robert-Csongor ROMANIA
Mr GRZELAK Grzegorz POLAND
Mr GUMUSDAG Gokhan TURKEY
Mr GUNDLACK Tilo GERMANY
Mrs HAFSTEINSDOTTIR* Aldis ICELAND
Mrs HAJSAN-DOLINAR Vesna CROATIA
Mrs HALITI Valentina ALBANIA
Mrs HANSELMANN Heidi SWITZERLAND
Mrs HARRIBEY Laurence FRANCE
Mrs HARUTYUNYAN* Alina ARMENIA
Mr HASHIMLI Huseyn AZERBAIJAN
Mrs HASSAY Zsofia HUNGARY
Mrs HELGESEN Gunn Marit NORWAY
Mrs HOMAN Nienke NETHERLANDS
Mrs HORDEJUK Bernadeta POLAND
Mr HUBER Martin GERMANY
Mr HUBERT Jean-Marie FRANCE
Mr HYSKY Martin CZECH REPUBLIC
Mr IBRAHIMOV Anar Adil AZERBAIJAN
Mr JANKOWIAK Wojciech POLAND
Mr JONSSON* Bjarni ICELAND
Mr KAKOYAN* Kamo ARMENIA
Mr KALADZE Kakha GEORGIA
Mrs KALIUZHNA Oksana UKRAINE
Mrs KAMPUS Doris AUSTRIA
Mr KARDINAR* Marjan SLOVENIA
Mr KARNER Gerhard AUSTRIA
Mrs KAUFMANN Marie CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs KAUMA Pia FINLAND
Mr KELLEHER* Garret IRELAND
Mr KERIMOGLU Bulent TURKEY
Mrs KHATUN Syeda UNITED KINGDOM
Mr KHAZHAKYAN* Davit ARMENIA
Mrs KLIJNSMA Jetta NETHERLANDS
Mr KOKKO Jani FINLAND
Mrs KOMAROVA Natalia RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr KONTTA Joonas FINLAND
Mrs KORSGAARD Hanne DENMARK
Mr KOVAC Matija SERBIA
Mrs KOVAROVA Vera CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs KOVTUN Marina RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs KUHN-THEIS Helma GERMANY
Mr LACEY* Dermot IRELAND
Mr LAMBERTZ Karl-Heinz BELGIUM
Mrs LAURO Lilli ITALY
Mrs LEDL-ROSSMANN Sonja AUSTRIA
Mr LEHNERT Peter GERMANY
Mr LEODORI Daniele ITALY
Mr LEUBA Philippe SWITZERLAND
Mrs LIEBETRUTH Doerte GERMANY
Mr LIOUVILLE Jean-Pierre FRANCE
Mrs LITVINOVA Nataliia UKRAINE
Mrs LOKYAN* Arevik ARMENIA
Mrs LORSCHE* Josee LUXEMBOURG
Mrs MAGYAR Anna HUNGARY
Mrs MAHMUTBEGOVIC Melika BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr MANGIN Pascal FRANCE
Mr MANU Constantin Dan ROMANIA
Mr MARKINK Jan NETHERLANDS
Mr MAZUR Marek POLAND
Mr MELNICHENKO Oleg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs MEMAJ Juliana ALBANIA
Mrs MISHEVA* Irena NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr MITROFANOVAS* Vitalijus LITHUANIA
Mr MOLDOVAN Emil Radu ROMANIA
Mrs MONDORF Randi DENMARK
Mr MORTES PONS* Josep Angel ANDORRA
Mr MRVALJEVIC* Darko MONTENEGRO
Mr NACHTERGAELE Joris BELGIUM
Mrs NAVARRETE PEREZ Josefa SPAIN
Mr NAYDENOV* Emil BULGARIA
Mr NESTICKY Marek SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr NEUGNOT Michel FRANCE
Mrs NIKCEVIC* Sonja MONTENEGRO
Mr NIKITIN Alexandr RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr NIRO Vincenzo ITALY
Mr ORHAN Muhammet Cevdet TURKEY
Mr ORLOV Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs ORZELOWSKA Janina Ewa POLAND
Mr OSTROVSKY Aleksey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr OTTO Gerald GERMANY
Mr OZKARSLI Enes TURKEY
Mrs OZVALDOVA Alzbeta SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr PALANCIOGLU Mustafa TURKEY
Mr PANDOR Shabir UNITED KINGDOM
Mr PASTOR* Jacques MONACO
Mr PAUK Goran CROATIA
Mrs PAVICIC VUKICEVIC Jelena CROATIA
Mrs PECRIAUX Sophie BELGIUM
Mrs PEDRAZZINI-MAXFIELD* Sylvia LIECHTENSTEIN
Mrs PEHLIVAN Günes TURKEY
Mrs PENCHARD Marie-Luce FRANCE
Mr PERIKLI* Lefteris CYPRUS
Mr PERISIC Zoran SERBIA
Mrs PERMINOVA Elena RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr PETERSEN Karsten Uno DENMARK
Mr PETKOVIC Tihomir SERBIA
Mrs PETROVA Anzhela UKRAINE
Mrs POLAK Elzbieta POLAND
Mr POLICINSCHI Grigore REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr POSAVEC Matija CROATIA
Mr PRIOLLAUD François-Xavier FRANCE
Mr PRYGUNOV Glib UKRAINE
Mr PRYHARA Petro UKRAINE
Mr PUY FRAGA Pedro SPAIN
Mrs REHAK-NITSCHE Katrin GERMANY
Mrs RENSTROM Yoomi SWEDEN
Mrs RESIC Lejla BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs RIES Isolde GERMANY
Mr RIVA VERCELLOTTI Carlo ITALY
Mr ROHR Reinhart AUSTRIA
Mr ROMANIUC Vasile REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr ROSTEDT Juha FINLAND
Mr ROSTI* Massimo SAN MARINO
Mrs ROZIERE Virginie FRANCE
Mr RUDAKOV Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mrs RUDELIENE* Edita LITHUANIA
Mr RYBAK Stanislav CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs RZAYEVA Yazgul AZERBAIJAN
Mrs SAFARA Maria Clara PORTUGAL
Mr SAMU Tamas Gergo HUNGARY
Mr SANTANGELO Roberto ITALY
Mrs SCHARFENBERGER Heike GERMANY
Mrs SCHAUVLIEGE Joke BELGIUM
Mr SCHUMACHER Soeren GERMANY
Mrs SCHWARTZOVA Zuzana SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mrs SCHWEICH* Christine LUXEMBOURG
Mr SCOTT John UNITED KINGDOM
Mrs SEDLAREVIC Maja SERBIA
Mrs SEIFERTOVA Daniela CZECH REPUBLIC
Mrs SFIRLOAGA Ludmila ROMANIA
Mr SHAURLI Cristiano ITALY
Mrs SIAUDINIS* Henrikas LITHUANIA
Mrs SILICKA* Inara LATVIA
Mr SJOSTROM Jens SWEDEN
Mrs SKRUIBIENE* Danute LITHUANIA
Mrs SOFTIC* Jasna SLOVENIA
Mrs SOKOLOWSKA Tatiana POLAND
Mr SOLERE Thierry FRANCE
Mr SONDEREGGER Harald AUSTRIA
Mr SOYER Tunç TURKEY
Mrs SVANCER Vesna BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mrs SVITLYCHNA Yuliya UKRAINE
Mr SZARATA Daniel GERMANY
Mrs SZEMEREYNE PATAKI Klaudia HUNGARY
Mr SZIRBIK Imre HUNGARY
Mrs TALIASHVILI Tamar GEORGIA
Mrs TALPE Emmily BELGIUM
Mr TAMMISTE* Tarmo ESTONIA
Mr TARAVARI* Arben NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr TARNAVSKI Alexandr REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA
Mr TCHEISHVILI Irakli GEORGIA
Mr TEMREZOV Rashid RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TERNES* Fred LUXEMBOURG
Mr TKEMALADZE George GEORGIA
Mrs TOBRELUTS* Sirje ESTONIA
Mr TODORIC Vladimir SERBIA
Mr TOLKACHEV Konstantin RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr TURCAN Martin SLOVAK REPUBLIC
Mr VAN DER HOEK Jack NETHERLANDS
Mrs VAQUERO PERIANEZ Maria Del Mar SPAIN
Mr VARNAVSKIY Vladimir RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr VERBEEK Leendert NETHERLANDS
Mr VERLIC* Peter SLOVENIA
Mr VESTEA Adrian Ioan ROMANIA
Mrs VLK Draginja SERBIA
Mrs WASCHKE Sabine GERMANY
Mr WINNINGTON Mark UNITED KINGDOM
Mr YAMKIN Sergey RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Mr YILDIZ Vedat Taylan TURKEY
Mr ZACHARIADES* Marios CYPRUS
Mr ZAIA Luca ITALY
Mr ZDRAVKOV* Dimitar BULGARIA
Mrs Z'GRAGGEN Heidi SWITZERLAND
Mr ZIMMERMANN Frank GERMANY
Mrs ZURGE* Evija LATVIA
Mr ZZ REP CPR (BULGARIA) - BULGARIA
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ REP CPR (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ REP CPR (HUNGARY) - HUNGARY
Mr ZZ REP CPR (HUNGARY) - HUNGARY
Mr ZZ REP CPR (NETHERLANDS) - NETHERLANDS
Mr ZZ REP CPR (NORWAY) - NORWAY
Mr ZZ REP CPR (NORWAY) - NORWAY
Mr ZZ REP CPR (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ REP CPR (PORTUGAL) - PORTUGAL
Mr ZZ REP CPR (ROMANIA) - ROMANIA
Mr ZZ REP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ REP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (BELGIUM) - BELGIUM
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA) - BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (BULGARIA) - BULGARIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (DENMARK) - DENMARK
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (FRANCE) - FRANCE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (GREECE) - GREECE
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (IRELAND) - IRELAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (ITALY) - ITALY
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (NORTH MACEDONIA) - NORTH MACEDONIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (NORWAY) - NORWAY
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (POLAND) - POLAND
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (ROMANIA) - ROMANIA
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (SPAIN) - SPAIN
Mr ZZ SUP CPR (UNITED KINGDOM) - UNITED KINGDOM